Friday, 1 March 2013

I will be back, Malaysia. =)

Oh well, actually I'm quite active these days.
*cheers for me* *champagne* *fireworks*

Okay. enough of that. So yeah.

I'm flying back to Taiwan tomorrow.  

Don't feel like going back. Its like I just came back yesterday, and I'm going back today. Time flies~ 
but isn't it too fast? =(

When I was young, I wish to grow up faster.
When I'm a grown up, I wish to stay young forever. 

We'll never feel satisfied with what we have. Our desire... Our dreams... Our... 
Okay. I'm just crapping. 

Yevon, please remember why you choose to go Taiwan at the first place. 
Where is your determination? Please hold on till the end... until you get what you want. 

Although I miss my family very much, I miss my friends, I miss everything here in Malaysia. 
But life goes on. Tik tok tik tok... 
"Time" is working all the time, "Time" will never wait for you. 
Do everything before it's all too late... and...

do what your heart tells you... 

I don't want to say goodbye... because I know we will meet again... 
I will be back again... in another 4 months...
Remember, time flies? Phew~ 4 months~ =)


Thursday, 28 February 2013

Gathering... (^.^)

Had so much fun today.
Had a really nice talk with my high school friends.

Time flies...
In a blink of an eye, we are all grown up. Everybody has their own life...
Some found their life partner... Some struggling with their school work...
But they never change. They are still the ones that I used to know, still that "sampat 38"...

I'm glad that they were there in my high school memories. They made my life more interesting. Though we had some conflicts at times, but our friend "ship" will never "sink"... xD

I'm scared. One day, I might lose my friends.
I'm worried. One day, they might not remember who am I.

oh well,

Friends come and go, only the true ones stay. 

Wednesday, 27 February 2013

Life has its ups and downs?

Have a sudden urge to blog now.

Hello Bloggie!

Me :           When was the last time we met?
Bloggie :    Hmmmph!!!
Me :           1... 2... 3... 4... 5.... 6....
Bloggie :    *flip table*
Me :           hahaha... 6 months... sorry yeah... xD

Okay! I'm just being... lame here? Why am I talking to myself? Wait. No! I'm talking to my blog. Bla bla bla... =/

Anyways, I created this blog to write down my life in Malaysia and Taiwan. But it seems like, I did not update a single thing.... hmmm...

Sorry, I don't categorize myself as a blogger. Because I don't blog that often? Will drop by when I feel like writing. So I guess... this is the perfect time for me to voice out? Actually I don't have much things to say.... I guess?

After coming back from Taiwan, everything changed? Not everything, but most of it. Have been listening to all kind of stories and dramas. Well, when my friends told me about their life in Taylors. I feel so... empty? Okay. I don't know what is the right word to describe my feeling. Just that... My life is boring? Not that interesting I guess? I thought I'll have lotsa stuffs to tell my friends. How I've been in Taiwan and so on? But... I went speechless. Only cultural shock! That's all I can talk about? @.@

Life has its ups and down. But mine... it's just a straight line. Too peaceful? Not that I hope something dramatic will happen to me. But... Okay. Maybe my life hasn't reach the "ups and downs" part? xD
We'll see... =P

Okay... I don't know what to say about it anymore. So yeah.
... oh btw...

Welcome back Yevon. =)
I'm back, bloggie. xD