Sunday, 19 August 2012

Smiley in the house =)

Smiley in the house yo! =)

Time flies...

In the blink of an eye, Foundation ended, Degree Sem 1 ended...
and I'm flying to Taiwan real soon... very soon...

I dare not count how many days left...

I dare not look at the calendar on my wall...
I just want to enjoy every moment...
with my family... with my friends... with animals? 
(definitely not dogs - smiley = dog phobia)

Everybody has been asking me the same thing, Why Taiwan?

Smiley: Because I think Taiwan not bad? haha. 
Friend: I thought you like Korea? Why not Korea? 
Smiley: Hmmm... good point there. Because I don't know how to speak Korean? LOL.
Yeap. Why Taiwan? Some of you might think, isn't Malaysia University better than Taiwan University? They use chinese in their education system. It might be very hard for you in the future. I heard comments like these. Some people even gave me the =.= face "why the hell you choose Taiwan?".

I have my own reasons to go there and I did get some opinions from lecturer too. Well, I don't think I have the needs to clarify my reasons here. There is a thing call freedom of choice yo. Its my own choice. =). Thanks for your concerns anyway. I appreciate it. =).

Lets change topic. XD. 

This is actually my second blog. I want to make a new one because I crap too much on my first blog. =.=. My secondary school memories were all written down. But I got lazy and abandoned it for quite some time. =P. So yeah. ^^. New blog? New start? ^^.

I decided to blog again because I want to write down all my memories here. I scared one day I might get brain damage, or lose all my memories, or anything bad that might happen to me (think too much xD). At least I have this blog to refresh my memory? But then hor... if I lost memories, I cant even remember the existence of this blog right? I won't even remember my password? my blog link? and what-so-ever. =.=! Just IGNORE me. ^^.

I want to write down everything in my life... 

My memories in Malaysia... in Taiwan...
I might not update from time to time...
but I will try my best to write down everything I can remember... =)

Like yesterday, I had a weird dream but it was a beautiful one. I think I have the need to write this down because I never had that kind of feeling in real life before, I felt it in my dream instead. I don't really know how to put it in words, it's like "telling someone why you love them is like explaining what water tatstes like." Yeah, something like that. I really wish to stay in that dream forever but I forced myself to wake up. HAHA. Because I know that was just a dream

I will wait for that day, the day when my dream comes true. =)

Recorded a dance cover with Glayds and Wenyi yesterday. Although we are not professional dancers but we had so much fun doing it. At that moment, I really wish to stay in Malaysia, so I can have more time to spend with my friends, my family. But life goes on, we have to move on in life for our future. 

Wish all the best to you and me. =). 화이팅!!! 

나 혼자 ♥ girls in black 

No comments:

Post a Comment